24 August

CASTLE MURRAY CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Piet Retief 30 UKZN Impi 27
Zululand Rhinos 41 Wentworth Hrlequins 29
College Rovers 45 Crusaders 12
DBN Collegians 50 Varsity College 5

PETER TAYLOR KNOCKOUT TROPHY KNOCKOUT COMPETITION
Pongola 7 UKZN Maritzburg 6
Zululand Rhinos 18 Harlequins 10
College Rovers (walkover) Crusaders
DBN Collegians 10 Varsity College 27

JUNIOR MURRAY CUP
Newcastle Highlanders 46 Amazimtoti 17
Richards Bay 13 Vryheid 15
Hillcrest (walkover) Ballito Dolphins


3 August

INTER SUB-UNION EBBO BASTARD TROPHY
DRSU 87 Lammergeyer (N.KZN) 12

UNDER 21 INTER SUB-UNION PHILIP NEL TROHPY
DRSU 52 Lammergeyer 10

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS TROPHY
Harlequins 3 Jaguars 18

UNDER 20'B' DIVISION KINGS PARK RUGBY CLUB CUP
College Rovers 31 South Coast Warriors 3
Harlequins 3 UKZN Maritzburg 52


27 July

FIDELITY SECURITY CLUB RUGBY DAY KINGS PARK

PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
College Rovers 29 DBN Collegians 0
UKZN Impi 3 Varsity College 25
Crusaders 38 Harlequins 24
PMB Collegians 21 North Coast Rhinos 10

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
College Rovers 40 DBN Collegians 3
UKZN Maritzburg 17 Varsity College 23
PMB Collegians 35 North Coast Rhinos 14 Crusaders 28 Harlequins 5

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Amanzimtoti 65 Jaguars 10
Richards Bay 36 South Coast Warriors 17
Hillcrest 31 Westville Old Boys 24

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti (walkover) Jaguars 10
Richards Bay 65 South Coast Warriors 0
Hillcrest 52 Westville Old Boys 6

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
College Rovers 14 DBN Collegians 35

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS TROPHY
UKZN Durban 5 College Rovers 65
DBN Collegians vs Harlequins (POSTPONED)


21 July FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
DBN Collegians 42 UKZN Impi 25
Varsity College 20 College Rovers 62
Wentworth Harlequins 13 PMB Collegians 24
Zululand Rhinos 27 Crusaders 36

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
DBN Collegians 19 UKZN Impi 17
Varsity College 17 College Rovers 18
Wentworth Harlequins 19 PMB Collegians 8
Zululand Rhinos 17 Crusaders 32

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
UKZN Durban 5 Amanzimtoti 55
South Coast Warriors 26 Hillcrest 24
Richards Bay 54 Westville 20

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES UKZN Durban 12 Amanzimtoti 24
South Coast Warriors 15 Hillcrest 12
Richards Bay 10 Westville 37

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS CUP
College Rovers (GAME ABANDONED) Harlequins
DBN Collegians 27 Varsity College 29

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
Varsity College 29 College Rovers 29
Pinetown Raiders 50 Durban Mets 3

FOURTH DIVISION
Pinetown Raiders25 Amabubesi 19


14 July

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
Crusaders 25 Varsity College 18
College Rovers 71 UKZN Impi 7
Durban Collegians 72 Maritzburg Collegians 3
Zululand Rhinos 44 Wentworth Harlequins 3

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
Crusaders 22 Varsity College 26
College Rovers (walkover) UKZN Maritzburg
DBN Collegians 44 PMB Collegians 17
Zululand Rhinos 64 Wentworth Harlequins 0

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Amanzimtoti 18 Ballito Dolphins 6
Jaguars 14 Hillcrest 24
Westville Old Boys 43 South Coast Warriors 25
Richards Bay 35 UKZN Durban 3

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti 19 Ballito Dolphins 10
Jaguars 29 Hillcrest 36
Westville 46 South Coast Warriors 21
Richards Bay 43 UKZN Durban 0


30 June

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
Wentworth Harlequins 5 DBN Collegians 64
PMB Collegians 19 College Rovers 81
UKZN Impi 18 Crusaders 38
Varsity College 64 Zululand Rhinos 16

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
Harlequins 0 DBN Collegians 105
PMB Collegians 0 College Rovers 61
UKZN Maritzburg 17 Crusaders 5
Varsity College 38 Zululand Rhinos 21


23 Jun

FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
Durban Collegians 47 Varsity College 10
Crusaders 38 PMB Collegians 10
Zululand Rhinos 25 UKZN Impi 30
College Rovers 50 Wentworth Harlequins 0

Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
Durban Collegians 10 Varsity College 24
Crusaders 19 PMB Collegians 14
Zululand Rhinos 0 UKZN Maritzburg 15
College Rovers 72 Harlequins 0

First Division (South Section)
Amanzimtoti 61 South Coast Warriors 3
Jaguars 12 UKZN Durban7
Ballito Dolphins 17 Westville Old Boys
Richards Bay 15 Hillcrest 11

First Division Reserves (South Section)
Amanzimtoti 82 South Coast Warriors 0
Jaguars NO SCORE UKZN Durban
Ballito Dolphins 28 Westville 18
Richards Bay 14 Hillcrest 21

U20A Division Frank Norris Trophy
UKZN Durban 0 Varsity College 33
Jaguars 15 College Rovers 35

U20B Division Kings Park Challenge Cup
Harlequins B 15 South Coast Warriors 35


15 Jun

UNDER 20 'A' LEAGUE FRANK NORRIS CUP
College Rovers 54 Crusaders 15
Varsity College 28 Harlequins 13
DBN Collegians 12 Jaguars 17


8 Jun

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
Crusaders18 DBN Collegians 18
Harlequins 27 UKZN Impi 33
PMB Collegians 10 Varsity College 34
Zululand Rhinos 14 College Rovers 80

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVRES (WYLIE CUP)
Crusaders 6 DBN Collegians 11
Harlequins 18 UKZN Maritzburg 24
PMB Collegians 10 Varsity College 36
Zululand Rhinos 7 College Rovers 78

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
South Coast Warriors 32 Ballito Dolphins 32
Richards Bay 48 Jaguars 20
Hillcrest 28 UKZN Durban 12
Westville 17 Amanzimtoti 39

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
South Coast Warriors 15 Ballito Dolphins 24
Richards Bay 28 Jaguars 15
Hillcrest 28 UKZN Durban 8
Westville 0 Amanzimtoti 46

UNDER 20 A KNOCKOUT FINAL (BASIL MEDWAY TROPHY)
DBN Collegians 32 Varsity College 20

THIRD DIVISION (WALKER CUP)
Pinetown 23 College Rovers 12
Queensburgh 52 DBN Mets 17 3 Jun

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
College Rovers 40 Crusaders 15
Varsity College 40 Wentworth Harlequins 19
UKZN Impi 31 PMB Collegians 17
DBN Collegians vs Zululand Rhinos postponed

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
College Rovers 94 Crusaders 12
Varsity College 109 Harlequins 8
UKZN Maritzburg 33 PMB Collegians 22
DBN Collegians vs Zululand Rhinos postponed

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Amanzimtoti 31 Richards Bay 29
Westville Old Boys 42 Jaguars 14
UKZN Durban 14 South Coast Warriors 13
Ballito Dolphins 12 Hillcrest 27

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti 61 Richards Bay 29
Westville Old Boys 28 Jguars 12
UKZN Durban 27 South Coast Warriors 0
Ballito Dolphins 22 Hillcrest 17

UNDER 'A' DIVISION KNOCKOUT (BASIL MEDWAY TROPHY)
Durban Collegians 34 Harlequins 27
College Rovers 0 Varsity College 16


25 May

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
DBN Collegians 17 College Rovers 26
Varsity College 20 UKZN Impi 13
Wentworth Harlequins 10 Crusaders 24
Zululand Rhinos 9 PMB Collegians 7

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
DBN Collegians 7 College Rovers 41
Varsity College 70 UKZN Maritzburg 10
Harlequins 5 Crusaders 26
Zululand Rhinos 0 PMB Collegians 6

FIRST DIVISION (SOUTH SECTION)
Amanzimtoti 65 UKZN Durban 6
Ballito Dolphins 21 Jaguars 6
Richards Bay 13 Westville 12
Hillcrest 31 South Coast Warriors 5

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti 50 UKZN Durban 0
Ballito Dolphins 44 Jaguars 0
Richards Bay (walkover) Westville
Hillcrest 55 South Coast Warriors 3

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION (FRANK NORRIS TROPHY)
DBN Collegians 29 College Rovers 13
Harlequins 23 Crusaders 10
Jaguars 11 UKZN Durban 17

UNDER 20 'B' DIVISION (KINGS PARK CHALLENGE CUP)
DBN Collegians 7 College Rovers 23
Varsity College 16 South Coast Warriors 14

THIRD DIVISION (WALKER CUP)
DBN Collegians 33 College Rovers 12

FIFTH DIVISION (CF GLEW CUP)
DBN METS 13 Mangosutu 13


20 May

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
College Rovers 34 Varsity College 10
UKZN Impi 3 DBN Collegians 33
Crusaders 63 Zululand Rhinos 3
PMB Collegians 19 Wentworth Harlequins 19

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
College Rovers 19 Varsity College 10
UKZN PMB 30 DBN Collegians 14
Crusaders 57 Zululand Rhinos 0
PMB Collegians 28 Harlequins 8

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Jaguars 20 Amanzimtoti 37
UKZN Durban 3 Ballito Dolphins 40
South Coast Warriors 13 Richards Bay 40
Westville 12 Hillcrest 7

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Jaguars 10 Amanzimtoti 36
UKZN Durban 10 Ballito Dolphins 29
South Coast Warriors 10 Richards Bay 19
Westville 19 Hillcrest 36

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS CUP
College Rovers 36 Varsity College 0
UKZN Maritzburg 0 Durban Collegians 135
UKZN Durban 6 Harlequins 39
Crusaders 20 Jaguars 29

UNDER 20 'B' DIVISION KINGS PARK CHALLENGE CUP
College Rovers 11 Varsity College 12
South Coast Warriors 'A' 33 Durban Collegians 'B' 0

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
College Rovers 50 Varsity College 5


12 May

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
UKZN Impi 5 College Rovers 52
PMB Collegians 5 DBN Collegians 49
Varsity College 24 Crusaders 34
Wentworth Harlequins 22 Zululand Rhinos 11

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
UKZN Maritzburg 5 College Rovers 73
PMB Collegians 15 DBN Collegians 38
Varsity College 24 Crusaders 0
Harlequins 44 Zululand Rhinos 22

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Amanzimtoti 28 Hillcrest 19
Richards Bay 40 Ballito Dolphins 27
Jaguars 17 South Coast Warriors 15
Westville 18 UKZN Durban 13

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti 11 Hillcrest 19
Richards Bay 6 Ballito Dolphins 36
Jaguars 16 South Coast Warriors 15
Westville 10 UKZN 5

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
Queensburgh 64 College Rovers 0
Durban Mets 0 Pinetown 21 UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS CUP
College Rovers 95 UKZN Maritzburg 3
Harlequins 12 Jaguars 12 2013


5 May

FIRST DIVISION
UKZN Durban 19 South Coast Warriors 17

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
UKZN Durban 17 South Coast Warrior 15

EBBO BASTARD TROPHY
DRSU 22 Midlands 21


27 April

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
College Rovers 90 PMB Collegians 0
DBN Collegians 59 Wentworth Harlequins 6
Crusaders 16 UKZN Impi 11
Zululand Rhinos 10 Varsity College 63

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
College Rovers 113 PMB Collegians 0
DBN Collegians 35 Wentworth Harlequins 3
Crusaders 19 UKZN Maritzburg 32
Zululand Rhinos 18 Varsity College 34

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Ballito Dplphins 14 Amanzimtoti 21
Hillcrest 15 Jaguars 9
UKZN Durban 10 Richards Bay 13

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Ballito Dolphins 19 Amanzimtoti 12
Hillcrest 30 Jaguars 7
UKZN Durban 19 Richards Bay 7

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS TROPHY
College Rovers 42 UKZN Durban 16
Durban Collegians 64 Harlequins 3
Crusaders 65 UKZN Maritzburg 3
Jaguars 7 Varsity College 34

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
Durban Collegians 30 Durban Mets 10


20 April

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION (MOOR CUP)
Varsity College 28 DBN Collegians 31
Wentworth Harlequins 10 College Rovers 58
PMB Collegians 10 Crusaders 38
UKZN Impi 37 Zululand Rhinos 8

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES (WYLIE CUP)
Varsity College 28 DBN Collegians 8
College Rovers (walkover) Harlequins
PMB Collegians 3 Crusaders 7
UKZN Impi 38 Zululand Rhinos 7

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
UKZN Durban 18 Jaguars 9
South Coast Warriors 7 Amanzimtoti 44
Westville 10 Ballito Dolphins 26
Hillcrest 5 Richards Bay 31

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES SOUTH SECTION
UKZN Durban 11 Jaguars 6
South Coast Warriors 7 Amanzimtoti 24
Westville 0 Ballito Dolphins 15
Hillcrest 51 Richards Bay 0

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
DBN Mets 12 College Rovers 14
Varsity College 12 DBN Collegians 18

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS CUP
UKZN Durban 8 Crusaders 15
UKZN Maritzburg 5 Jaguars 9
Varsity College 6 DBN Collegians 3
Harlequins 3 College Rovers 38


13 April

FIDELITY SECURITY PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
DBN Collegians 28 Crusaders 19
Varsity College 27 PMB Collegians 23
College Rovers 35 Zululand Rhinos 19
UKZN Impi 57 Harlequins 5

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
DBN Collegians 19 Crusaders 17
Varsity College 32 PMB Collegians 22
College Rovers 85 Zululand Rhinos 12
UKZN Impi Harlequins (WALKOVER)

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Amanzimtoti 54 Westville 3
Jaguars 29 Richards Bay 17
UKZN Durban 19 Hillcrest 38
Ballito Dolphins South Coast Rhinos (NO SCORE GIVEN)

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Amanzimtoti 69 Westville 3
Jaguars 19 Richards Bay 13
UKZN Durban 17 Hillcrest 19
Ballito Dolphins South Coast Warriors (NO SCORE GIVEN)

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
Queensburgh 15 DBN Mets 10
College Rovers 21 Pinetown 0
Durban Collegians Crusaders (WALKOVER)

UNDER 20 'A' DIVISION FRANK NORRIS TROPHY
College Rovers 67 Jaguars 7
Harlequins 18 UKZN Maritzburg 13
Varsity College 62 UKZN Durban 10
Durban Collegians 34 Crusaders 10


6 April

FIDELITY PREMIER DIVISION MOOR CUP
Wentworth Harlequins 20 Varsity College 52
Crusaders 27 College Rovers 38
PMB Collegians 24 UKZN Impi 32
Zululand Rhinos 3 DBN Collegians 27

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES WYLIE CUP
Wentworth Harlequins 18 Varsity College 52
Crusaders 0 College Rovers 72
PMB Collegians 10 UKZN Impi 32
Zululand Rhinos 8 DBN Collegians 19

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH SECTION
Hillcrest 5 Ballito Dolphins 13
Richards Bay 24 Amanzimtoti 23

FIRST DIVISION RESERVES
Richards Bay 17 Amanzimtoti 38

THIRD DIVISION WALKER CUP
Crusaders WALKOVER ROVERS College Rovers
DBN Mets 10 Varsity College 5

UNDER 20 A DIVISION FRANK NORRIS CUP
Crusaders 28 College Rovers 32
Harlequins 0 Varsity College 60